1110 Crawford Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $478,816 - $532,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,739
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 Crawford Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $505,454, approximately $184 per square foot. 1110 Crawford Dr is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $14,237 | $2,163 | $12,074 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $12,380 | $1,600 | $10,780 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $12,380 | $1,600 | $10,780 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $12,380 | $1,600 | $10,780 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $12,380 | $1,600 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $2,669 | $11,268 | $1,600 | $9,668 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $11,268 | $1,600 | $9,668 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $10,800 | $1,600 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map