1107 E Ridgeway Dr Olathe, KS 66061
Estimated Value: $289,722 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 E Ridgeway Dr, Olathe, KS 66061 and is currently estimated at $297,181, approximately $204 per square foot. 1107 E Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe North Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2017
Sold by
Jones Russell C and Jones Sandra Hartman
Bought by
Mascote Manuel and Mascote Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,189
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$197,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mascote Manuel | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mascote Manuel | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $29,141 | $5,004 | $24,137 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $27,106 | $5,004 | $22,102 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $25,622 | $5,004 | $20,618 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $22,655 | $4,548 | $18,107 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $21,229 | $3,787 | $17,442 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $20,160 | $3,442 | $16,718 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $21,597 | $3,442 | $18,155 |
| 2018 | $2,379 | $18,952 | $2,865 | $16,087 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $16,135 | $2,865 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $15,192 | $2,606 | $12,586 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $13,398 | $2,606 | $10,792 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,006 | $2,606 | $9,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map