1107 Elm Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Elm Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $412,333, approximately $271 per square foot. 1107 Elm Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Alberta Martone Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Cox Shirley
Bought by
Cox Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$618,000
Outstanding Balance
$596,948
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$184,615
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Shirley | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Shirley | $618,000 | |
| Closed | Cox Shirley | $618,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $140,539 | $33,168 | $107,371 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $137,784 | $32,518 | $105,266 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $135,083 | $31,881 | $103,202 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $132,435 | $31,256 | $101,179 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $129,840 | $30,644 | $99,196 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $128,509 | $30,330 | $98,179 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $125,990 | $29,736 | $96,254 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $123,520 | $29,153 | $94,367 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $121,099 | $28,582 | $92,517 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $118,725 | $28,022 | $90,703 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $116,943 | $27,602 | $89,341 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $114,653 | $27,062 | $87,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map