1107 Hillside Dr Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Hillside Dr, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $170,308, approximately $123 per square foot. 1107 Hillside Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Willard Gary P and Willard Terrill
Bought by
Rhodes Ashlee Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,987
Outstanding Balance
$68,098
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Ashlee Dawn | -- | Staton Abstract And Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhodes Ashlee Dawn | $81,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $14,340 | $1,660 | $12,680 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $13,910 | $1,660 | $12,250 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $13,910 | $1,660 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $956 | $13,250 | $1,660 | $11,590 |
| 2020 | $964 | $13,250 | $1,660 | $11,590 |
| 2019 | $961 | $13,250 | $1,660 | $11,590 |
| 2018 | $885 | $13,430 | $1,660 | $11,770 |
| 2017 | $885 | $12,250 | $1,660 | $10,590 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,500 | $1,660 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,500 | $1,660 | $9,840 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,510 | $8,740 | $51,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map