1111 Hillside Dr Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1111 Hillside Dr, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $170,629, approximately $159 per square foot. 1111 Hillside Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Vadnais Brittani Lee
Bought by
Vadnais Calvin Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Jeffrey E and Bennett Cheryl Y
Bought by
Vadnais Calvin B and Vadnais Brittani L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Bennett Gene E and Bennett Virginia
Bought by
Bennett Gene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vadnais Calvin Bradley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vadnais Calvin B | -- | Staton Abstract & Cole Co | |
| Bennett Gene E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vadnais Calvin B | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,070 | $15,070 | $1,690 | $13,380 |
| 2024 | $1,070 | $14,590 | $1,690 | $12,900 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $14,590 | $1,690 | $12,900 |
| 2022 | $956 | $13,250 | $1,690 | $11,560 |
| 2020 | $964 | $13,250 | $1,690 | $11,560 |
| 2019 | $961 | $13,250 | $1,690 | $11,560 |
| 2018 | $971 | $13,440 | $1,690 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $971 | $13,440 | $1,690 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $919 | $12,690 | $1,690 | $11,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,690 | $1,690 | $11,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,800 | $8,900 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map