1107 Lassen Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,230 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Lassen Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $280,558, approximately $299 per square foot. 1107 Lassen Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Borroel Joe R and Borroel Consuelo
Bought by
Borroel Joe R and Borroel Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Wolf Eva Jean
Bought by
Borroel Joe R and Borroel Consuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Harper William W and Harper Eartha Janell
Bought by
Borroel Joe R and Borroel Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borroel Joe R | -- | None Available | |
| Borroel Joe R | $35,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Borroel Jose J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Borroel Joe R | $40,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borroel Jose J | $8,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borroel Joe R | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $33,817 | $27,863 | $5,954 |
| 2024 | $483 | $33,155 | $27,317 | $5,838 |
| 2023 | $478 | $32,506 | $26,782 | $5,724 |
| 2022 | $469 | $31,869 | $26,257 | $5,612 |
| 2021 | $447 | $31,245 | $25,743 | $5,502 |
| 2020 | $454 | $30,926 | $25,480 | $5,446 |
| 2019 | $446 | $30,321 | $24,981 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $429 | $29,728 | $24,492 | $5,236 |
| 2017 | $422 | $29,146 | $24,012 | $5,134 |
| 2016 | $416 | $28,576 | $23,542 | $5,034 |
| 2015 | $410 | $28,148 | $23,189 | $4,959 |
| 2014 | $405 | $27,597 | $22,735 | $4,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map