A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Audra Donahue
KW Diamond Partners
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $442,000
This home is located at 1107 S Clairborne Rd, Olathe, KS 66062 since 26 January 2017 and is currently estimated at $377,107, approximately $221 per square foot. This property was built in 1969. 1107 S Clairborne Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Havencroft Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Audra Donahue
KW Diamond Partners License #SP00218215 Listed on: 01/26/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters-Foote Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Christopher E | -- | None Available | |
| Thistle Real Estate Llc | $135,000 | Continental Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walters Christopher E | $197,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | For Sale | $219,950 | +69.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2014 03/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2014 03/12/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $38,905 | $7,549 | $31,356 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $35,616 | $7,549 | $28,067 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $34,224 | $6,297 | $27,927 |
| 2022 | $3,524 | $30,050 | $5,717 | $24,333 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $28,578 | $5,717 | $22,861 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $28,003 | $5,195 | $22,808 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $25,668 | $5,195 | $20,473 |
| 2018 | $985 | $24,748 | $4,517 | $20,231 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $17,538 | $3,931 | $13,607 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $16,859 | $3,931 | $12,928 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $15,985 | $3,931 | $12,054 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,087 | $3,931 | $9,156 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2017
Audra Donahue
KW Diamond Partners
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Patti Stites
Crown Realty
(913) 592-2222
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
YFA Team
Your Future Address, LLC
(913) 220-3260
39 in this area
390 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Molly Rector
Platinum Realty LLC
(913) 579-3377
6 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Charlene MacCallum
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 706-8857
35 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2027112
APN: DP30000011-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.