1107 Strathmore Dr Orlando, FL 32806
Dover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Strathmore Dr, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $548,832, approximately $320 per square foot. 1107 Strathmore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Passport Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Abel Christopher J and Abel Kristin E
Bought by
Smart Angelia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$139,245
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,587
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Betty J Vernon I
Bought by
Abel Christophe J and Abel Kristin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2001
Sold by
Frank R Pravdik M and Bonnie S Pravdik M
Bought by
Vernon Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Surrency Frederick L and Surrency Nguyet Anh
Bought by
Pravdik Frank R and Ables Bonnie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,300
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Angelia L | $230,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Abel Christophe J | $156,000 | -- | |
| Vernon Betty J | $152,000 | -- | |
| Pravdik Frank R | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smart Angelia L | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Betty J | $24,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Betty J | $140,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vernon Betty J | $121,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pravdik Frank R | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,151 | $207,212 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,151 | $207,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $201,764 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $190,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $184,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $179,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $176,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $172,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $169,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $225,187 | $60,000 | $165,187 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $204,971 | $55,000 | $149,971 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $192,703 | $50,000 | $142,703 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $161,384 | $65,000 | $96,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map