1107 Thomas Walters Rd Pineville, SC 29468
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Thomas Walters Rd, Pineville, SC 29468 and is currently estimated at $322,162, approximately $132 per square foot. 1107 Thomas Walters Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cross Elementary School and Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Wigfall Rosalie M
Bought by
Rosalie Wigfall Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosalie Wigfall Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $229,983 | $17,272 | $212,711 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $9,199 | $691 | $8,508 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $13,799 | $1,036 | $12,763 |
| 2022 | $872 | $11,999 | $634 | $11,365 |
| 2021 | $890 | $7,790 | $480 | $7,308 |
| 2020 | $900 | $7,788 | $480 | $7,308 |
| 2019 | $895 | $7,788 | $480 | $7,308 |
| 2018 | $826 | $6,956 | $320 | $6,636 |
| 2017 | $706 | $6,956 | $320 | $6,636 |
| 2016 | $721 | $6,960 | $320 | $6,640 |
| 2015 | $671 | $6,960 | $320 | $6,640 |
| 2014 | $659 | $6,960 | $320 | $6,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,960 | $320 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map