11075 Park Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11075 Park Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $857,322, approximately $447 per square foot. 11075 Park Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Michael Blaine J and Michael Kathy M
Bought by
Michael Blaine J and Michael Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Nyberg Douglas I
Bought by
Michael Blaine J and Michael Kathy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Jay Johnson Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Nyberg Doughlas I and Nyberg Beth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Karrow Robert D
Bought by
Jay Johnson Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Blaine J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Blaine J | $552,000 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Nyberg Doughlas I | $355,000 | -- | |
| Jay Johnson Custom Homes Inc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michael Blaine J | $417,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,493 | $736,200 | $228,000 | $508,200 |
| 2023 | $8,739 | $718,700 | $198,000 | $520,700 |
| 2022 | $7,732 | $691,000 | $198,000 | $493,000 |
| 2021 | $7,427 | $590,000 | $160,000 | $430,000 |
| 2020 | $7,948 | $564,000 | $150,000 | $414,000 |
| 2019 | $7,522 | $565,000 | $156,000 | $409,000 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $568,000 | $168,000 | $400,000 |
| 2017 | $6,439 | $474,000 | $144,000 | $330,000 |
| 2016 | $6,250 | $451,000 | $132,000 | $319,000 |
| 2015 | $6,280 | $439,000 | $138,000 | $301,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $491,000 | $138,000 | $353,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map