11240 Park Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11240 Park Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $720,427, approximately $373 per square foot. 11240 Park Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Kohman Mary Jo
Bought by
Dickie Michael John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Jullie Shirley J
Bought by
Dickie Mary Jo and Dickie Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickie Michael John | -- | Attorney | |
| Dickie Mary Jo | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,867 | $557,000 | $190,000 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $6,203 | $535,600 | $165,000 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $5,435 | $519,000 | $165,000 | $354,000 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $428,000 | $133,000 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $409,000 | $125,000 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $408,000 | $130,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $428,000 | $140,000 | $288,000 |
| 2017 | $4,963 | $369,000 | $120,000 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $5,003 | $365,000 | $110,000 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $5,117 | $362,000 | $115,000 | $247,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,000 | $115,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map