11077 E Verbina Ln Florence, AZ 85132
Magma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $304,842
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11077 E Verbina Ln, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $288,961, approximately $187 per square foot. 11077 E Verbina Ln is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Magma Ranch K8 School and Poston Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Quigley Virginia G
Bought by
Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Quigley Virginia G
Bought by
Quigley Virginia G and Chavez Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,592
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Quigley Virginia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,592
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Quigley Virginia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,592
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Phoenix Development Partners Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quigley Virginia G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Quigley Virginia G | $191,990 | Dhi Title | |
| Quigley Virginia G | $191,990 | Dhi Title Agency | |
| D R Horton Inc | $3,330,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quigley Virginia G | $153,592 | |
| Previous Owner | Quigley Virginia G | $153,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $26,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $33,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $24,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $18,743 | $1,000 | $17,743 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $16,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $193 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $176 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $173 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $206 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map