Seller's Agent in 2022
Hannah Peart
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton
(563) 219-6789
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $167,102
Large fenced in yard with endless landscaping potential and pole barn for all of your storage needs! This piece of history was built in the 1800s and survived the big Camanche tornado of 1860. The main floor features living room, dining room, kitchen, a full bathroom, and main floor laundry. On the upper level you will find 3 large bedrooms. Partial basement, sand point well. This home is ready for it's next owner to love and restore it's beauty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton License #B62289000/475.184083 Listed on: 08/05/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2022 10/20/22 | Sold | $55,000 | -37.1% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2022 09/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $87,500 | -10.7% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2022 08/05/22 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $93,350 | $8,740 | $84,610 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $86,840 | $8,740 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $86,840 | $8,740 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $76,570 | $8,740 | $67,830 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $69,890 | $10,770 | $59,120 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $63,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $63,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $63,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $76,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $76,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $76,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Hannah Peart
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton
(563) 219-6789
3 in this area
146 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: QC4235808
APN: 10-0830-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.