1108 E Union Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,676 - $986,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Union Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $907,169, approximately $717 per square foot. 1108 E Union Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $67,718 | $29,345 | $38,373 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $66,391 | $28,770 | $37,621 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $65,090 | $28,206 | $36,884 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $63,814 | $27,653 | $36,161 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $62,563 | $27,111 | $35,452 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $61,922 | $26,833 | $35,089 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $60,708 | $26,307 | $34,401 |
| 2018 | $999 | $59,518 | $25,791 | $33,727 |
| 2017 | $984 | $58,351 | $25,285 | $33,066 |
| 2016 | $966 | $57,207 | $24,789 | $32,418 |
| 2015 | $943 | $56,348 | $24,416 | $31,932 |
| 2014 | $918 | $55,245 | $23,938 | $31,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map