1108 Fish Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Fish Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $368,548, approximately $281 per square foot. 1108 Fish Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Robbins John and Robbins Teresa
Bought by
Victor Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$146,923
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Robbins John C and Robbins Teresa M
Bought by
Robbins John and Robbins Teresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Tittle Properties
Bought by
Robbins John C and Robbins Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victor Heather | $175,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Robbins John | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins John C | $69,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Victor Heather | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins John C | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $292,254 | $119,066 | $173,188 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $286,525 | $116,732 | $169,793 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $280,908 | $114,444 | $166,464 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $275,400 | $112,200 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $270,000 | $110,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $1,092 | $96,953 | $42,152 | $54,801 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $95,053 | $41,326 | $53,727 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $93,190 | $40,516 | $52,674 |
| 2017 | $991 | $91,364 | $39,722 | $51,642 |
| 2016 | $972 | $89,574 | $38,944 | $50,630 |
| 2015 | $959 | $88,230 | $38,360 | $49,870 |
| 2014 | $944 | $86,503 | $37,609 | $48,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map