Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Ward
RE/MAX
(770) 315-8559
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $297,000
2 story Brick Front traditional with attached 2 car garage. 4 bedrooms 2 full baths on upper level. Separate dining room. Separate family room with fireplace. Master bath has separate shower and garden tub. 1/2 bath on main for guests. Patio on rear perfect for entertaining. Needs some TLC. CASH or 203K Only
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diallo Alhassane T | $102,000 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sankoh Mohamed | $130,600 | -- | |
| Barber Travis | $188,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sankoh Mohamed | $128,582 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Travis | $150,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2014 09/15/14 | Sold | $102,000 | -7.3% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | For Sale | $109,995 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $109,040 | $8,800 | $100,240 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $104,200 | $8,800 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $3,662 | $100,360 | $8,800 | $91,560 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $92,400 | $8,800 | $83,600 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $66,320 | $8,800 | $57,520 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $50,280 | $8,800 | $41,480 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $54,567 | $7,200 | $47,367 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $48,556 | $7,200 | $41,356 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $41,768 | $7,200 | $34,568 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $36,007 | $7,200 | $28,807 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,304 | $31,838 | $7,200 | $24,638 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mike Ward
RE/MAX
(770) 315-8559
3 in this area
92 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Dennard
Sunshine Estates LLC
(770) 617-7269
23 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 07322447
APN: 05-0145D-00F-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.