1139 Misty Meadows Crossing Unit 3 Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $269,421
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1139 Misty Meadows Crossing Unit 3, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $253,105, approximately $126 per square foot. 1139 Misty Meadows Crossing Unit 3 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Kemp Primary School, Kemp Elementary School, and Eddie White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Chandler Laronda A
Bought by
Dorante Kettelene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,377
Outstanding Balance
$44,414
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Stonebridge Creek Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Chandler Laronda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,300
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorante Kettelene | $65,000 | -- | |
| Chandler Laronda A | $120,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorante Kettelene | $62,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Chandler Laronda A | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $103,840 | $8,800 | $95,040 |
| 2024 | $3,558 | $100,240 | $8,800 | $91,440 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $95,560 | $8,800 | $86,760 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $91,440 | $8,800 | $82,640 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $63,920 | $8,800 | $55,120 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $54,154 | $8,800 | $45,354 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $54,166 | $7,200 | $46,966 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $48,472 | $7,200 | $41,272 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $41,521 | $7,200 | $34,321 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $36,105 | $7,200 | $28,905 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $31,626 | $7,200 | $24,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map