1108 Multnomah Dr Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Multnomah Dr, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $376,918, approximately $251 per square foot. 1108 Multnomah Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Goddard Ted and Goddard Brandy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Goddard Ted and Goddard Brandy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Marks Glenda
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Marks Glenda Q
Bought by
Marks John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Marks John H
Bought by
Marks Glenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Marks John H
Bought by
Marks Glenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Estevanovich Jim and Estevanovich Lois P
Bought by
Marks John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Hemarks John
Bought by
Estevanouich Jim and Estevanouich Lois
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Marks John H
Bought by
Marks John H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Marks John and Marks John Henry
Bought by
Marks John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Marks Frances R
Bought by
Marks Frances R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Fink Frances R
Bought by
Marks Frances R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Ted | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goddard Ted | $130,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $104,557 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Marks John H | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Glenda | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marks Glenda | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marks John H | -- | -- | |
| Estevanouich Jim | -- | -- | |
| Marks John H | -- | United Title Company La Smar | |
| Marks John | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marks Frances R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Marks Frances R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Goddard Ted | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Glenda | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks John H | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks John | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Frances R | $57,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $190,899 | $45,064 | $145,835 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $187,157 | $44,181 | $142,976 |
| 2023 | $2,101 | $183,488 | $43,315 | $140,173 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $179,891 | $42,466 | $137,425 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $176,365 | $41,634 | $134,731 |
| 2020 | $1,966 | $174,558 | $41,208 | $133,350 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $171,136 | $40,400 | $130,736 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $152,781 | $39,608 | $113,173 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $149,786 | $38,832 | $110,954 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $146,850 | $38,071 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $144,646 | $37,500 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $141,814 | $36,766 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map