1132 Cambridge Ct Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $406,825
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1132 Cambridge Ct, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $369,206, approximately $304 per square foot. 1132 Cambridge Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Engstrom and Susan
Bought by
Gorden And Susan Engstrom Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2008
Sold by
Deanda Luz Elena
Bought by
Engstrom Gorden and Engstrom Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Deanda Juan
Bought by
Deanda Luz Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Bowman Grant U and Bowman Kimberly E
Bought by
Vergara George J and Vergara Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorden And Susan Engstrom Living Trust | -- | Law Office Of Tracy Nieradzik | |
| Engstrom Gorden | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Deanda Luz Elena | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Deanda Luz Elena | $305,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Vergara George J | $103,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Engstrom Gorden | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deanda Luz Elena | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deanda Luz Elena | $61,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vergara George J | $102,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $173,831 | $45,064 | $128,767 |
| 2024 | $1,942 | $170,424 | $44,181 | $126,243 |
| 2023 | $1,913 | $167,083 | $43,315 | $123,768 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $163,808 | $42,466 | $121,342 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $160,597 | $41,634 | $118,963 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $158,952 | $41,208 | $117,744 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $155,836 | $40,400 | $115,436 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $152,781 | $39,608 | $113,173 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $149,786 | $38,832 | $110,954 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $146,850 | $38,071 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $144,646 | $37,500 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $141,814 | $36,766 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map