1108 Ojai Ln Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,476 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Ojai Ln, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $457,119, approximately $309 per square foot. 1108 Ojai Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Christine Sipherd Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Matthews Steven R and Matthews Linda J
Bought by
Matthews 2014 Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews 2014 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $195,138 | $52,531 | $142,607 |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $191,312 | $51,501 | $139,811 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $187,562 | $50,492 | $137,070 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $183,885 | $49,502 | $134,383 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $180,281 | $48,532 | $131,749 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $178,434 | $48,035 | $130,399 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $174,937 | $47,094 | $127,843 |
| 2018 | $1,924 | $171,508 | $46,171 | $125,337 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $168,146 | $45,266 | $122,880 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $164,850 | $44,379 | $120,471 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $162,375 | $43,713 | $118,662 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,195 | $42,857 | $116,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map