NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1108 W Cunningham Ave Rogers, AR 72758

Estimated Value: $318,028 - $337,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,426 Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2017

Last sale price $153,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,933 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Granite Countertops
  • Elza R. Tucker Elementary School Rated A-
  • Attic
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of October 2017

Nice neighborhood in convenient location east of 71 near Rogers High. Well designed 4 bedroom 2 bath home with special view of pasture & woods to rear. Beautiful wood floors all over except tile wet areas. Split floor plan. Granite in kitchen & baths. Eat-in kitchen &w/ nice cabinets. Privacy fence & gutters. SS side by side refrig conveys

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Glenn Trammell

Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch License #SA00078298 Listed on: 09/02/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

David Johnson

RE/MAX Associates License #00014158

RE/MAX Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,030

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,426 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,030

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Brentwood Rogers
  • Directions: FROM 540 EAST ON NEW HOPE, R ON DIXIELAND, LEFT ON PRICE LN AFTER HIGH SCHOOL, R ON 12TH PL IN TO SUBDIVISION
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2012

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1426.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Partial, Privacy, Wood
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Subdivision, Views
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Architectural, Fiberglass, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Near Schools

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1030.0
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2017
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
List Price
$156,600
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,600
-2.3%
Current Estimated Value
$326,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$173,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Brwood Llc
Bought by
Benge Brandon C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,629
Interest Rate
3.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Golden Estate Llc $153,000 Realty Title & Closing Servi
Benge Brandon C $122,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Benge Brandon C $111,629
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2017 10/06/17 Sold $153,000 -2.3% $107 / Sq Ft
09/06/2017 09/06/17 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2017 09/02/17 For Sale $156,600 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,315 $54,519 $19,000 $35,519
2024 $2,071 $54,519 $19,000 $35,519
2023 $1,882 $36,740 $8,000 $28,740
2022 $1,806 $36,740 $8,000 $28,740
2021 $1,651 $36,740 $8,000 $28,740
2020 $1,502 $27,360 $4,600 $22,760
2019 $1,502 $27,360 $4,600 $22,760
2018 $1,502 $27,360 $4,600 $22,760
2017 $1,070 $27,360 $4,600 $22,760
2016 $1,070 $27,360 $4,600 $22,760
2015 $1,380 $26,090 $4,800 $21,290
2014 $1,030 $26,090 $4,800 $21,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1057405

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 02-21830-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.