1109 Bunch St Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Bunch St, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $145,778, approximately $106 per square foot. 1109 Bunch St is a home located in Alcorn County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Doggett Edith Ann
Bought by
Walker Ann Dickson and Jones Beth Barber
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Ann Dickson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $302 | $7,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $5,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $302 | $5,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $5,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $302 | $5,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |