1109 Catlin St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,111 - $614,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Catlin St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $583,028, approximately $488 per square foot. 1109 Catlin St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Linda L
Bought by
Anderson Doug and Anderson Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,760
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$554,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Linda
Bought by
Anderson Doug and Anderson Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Doug
Bought by
Anderson Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Marti Robert S
Bought by
Hamlin Hazel A and Anderson Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Doug | -- | American Title Co | |
| Anderson Linda L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Anderson Doug | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Anderson Linda | -- | American Title Co | |
| Hamlin Hazel A | $147,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Linda L | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Doug | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $225,518 | $90,204 | $135,314 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $221,097 | $88,436 | $132,661 |
| 2023 | $2,733 | $216,762 | $86,702 | $130,060 |
| 2022 | $2,709 | $212,512 | $85,002 | $127,510 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $208,346 | $83,336 | $125,010 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $206,212 | $82,483 | $123,729 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $202,169 | $80,866 | $121,303 |
| 2018 | $2,459 | $198,206 | $79,281 | $118,925 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $194,321 | $77,727 | $116,594 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $190,511 | $76,203 | $114,308 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $187,651 | $75,059 | $112,592 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $183,978 | $73,590 | $110,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map