Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Curtis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
(805) 440-8641
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $764,437
You’re not going to want to miss this opportunity to own the largest floorplan in Briar Creek! This 2600+ sq/ft, 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2 car garage home was built to impress with it’s inviting interior features. Multiple gathering areas, including the living room and dining areas, as well as a family room that features a gas fireplace for spending quality time together. The Entertainers Delight kitchen that showcases the appliances, granite countertops, many cabinets, pantry and an island to allow extra prep space. The 3 well-sized guest rooms are located upstairs. The master suite features, including a Large walk-in closet and bath with soaking tub, a glass enclosed shower and a double vanity. Premium perk to this amazing property is the upper-level bonus room you could easily turn into a office, theater so many options. This home will not last, schedule a showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic License #01454698 Listed on: 01/17/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zin Aung Kyaw | $620,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Eusworth Coleman P | -- | None Available | |
| Ellsworth Coleman P | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ellsworth Coleman P | $451,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Brown James Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Victoria L | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corona Briar Creek Llc | -- | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zin Aung Kyaw | $539,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellsworth Coleman P | $465,883 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Victoria L | $352,148 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2022 02/11/22 | Sold | $620,000 | +3.3% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2022 01/20/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | For Sale | $599,999 | +67.3% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2013 04/26/13 | Sold | $358,645 | 0.0% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2012 12/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | For Sale | $358,645 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,539 | $657,948 | $212,241 | $445,707 |
| 2023 | $7,131 | $620,000 | $200,000 | $420,000 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $474,080 | $115,629 | $358,451 |
| 2021 | $5,432 | $464,785 | $113,362 | $351,423 |
| 2020 | $5,374 | $460,020 | $112,200 | $347,820 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $451,000 | $110,000 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $4,492 | $388,143 | $81,167 | $306,976 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $380,533 | $79,576 | $300,957 |
| 2016 | $4,328 | $373,072 | $78,016 | $295,056 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $360,272 | $75,340 | $284,932 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kathy Curtis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic
(805) 440-8641
3 in this area
58 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diana Kolec
DRK Real Estate, Inc
(805) 714-3072
9 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI22009348
APN: 093-540-064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.