1109 Durant St Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Durant St, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $416,358, approximately $273 per square foot. 1109 Durant St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Elihu Beard Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Bernadotti Carol and Olga C Galati Living Trust
Bought by
Bernadotti Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Galati Olga C and Galati Olga B
Bought by
The Olga C Galati Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernadotti Carol | -- | None Available | |
| The Olga C Galati Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $144,989 | $45,559 | $99,430 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $142,147 | $44,666 | $97,481 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $139,361 | $43,791 | $95,570 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $136,630 | $42,933 | $93,697 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $133,952 | $42,092 | $91,860 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $132,580 | $41,661 | $90,919 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $129,982 | $40,845 | $89,137 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $127,435 | $40,045 | $87,390 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $124,937 | $39,260 | $85,677 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $122,489 | $38,491 | $83,998 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $120,650 | $37,913 | $82,737 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $118,288 | $37,171 | $81,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map