1109 E 66th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Saint Clair-Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000 - $149,145
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E 66th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $109,036, approximately $82 per square foot. 1109 E 66th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School, Horizon Science Academy Cleveland High School, and St Francis School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $18,865 | $2,905 | $15,960 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $18,865 | $2,905 | $15,960 |
| 2023 | $1,477 | $19,050 | $1,230 | $17,820 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $19,040 | $1,225 | $17,815 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $19,040 | $1,230 | $17,820 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $16,420 | $1,050 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $46,900 | $3,000 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $1,192 | $16,420 | $1,050 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $1,053 | $12,460 | $840 | $11,620 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $12,460 | $840 | $11,620 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $12,460 | $840 | $11,620 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $12,460 | $840 | $11,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map