1109 E Chestnut St Glendale, CA 91205
Mariposa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,213 - $894,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$1,312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Chestnut St, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $734,553, approximately $1,311 per square foot. 1109 E Chestnut St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Krikor Hagop K
Bought by
Krikor Rafi K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,331
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$702,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
S L Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Krikor Hagop K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Bought by
S L Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Benitez Ricardo
Bought by
California Federal Bank Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Benitez Rosenda
Bought by
Benitez Ricardo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Reinoso Edgar H
Bought by
Benitez Ricardo and Benitez Rosenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krikor Rafi K | $110,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Krikor Hagop K | $89,000 | Stewart Title | |
| S L Real Estate Inc | $45,000 | South Coast Title | |
| California Federal Bank Fsb | $103,500 | American Title | |
| Benitez Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Benitez Ricardo | $133,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krikor Rafi K | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Krikor Hagop K | $67,000 | |
| Previous Owner | S L Real Estate Inc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benitez Ricardo | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $165,727 | $158,206 | $7,521 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $162,478 | $155,104 | $7,374 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $159,293 | $152,063 | $7,230 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $156,171 | $149,082 | $7,089 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $153,109 | $146,159 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $148,570 | $141,825 | $6,745 |
| 2018 | $1,653 | $145,658 | $139,045 | $6,613 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $140,004 | $133,647 | $6,357 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $137,902 | $131,640 | $6,262 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $135,202 | $129,062 | $6,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map