1109 Hillside Rd Wilmington, DE 19809
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Hillside Rd, Wilmington, DE 19809 and is currently estimated at $422,312, approximately $191 per square foot. 1109 Hillside Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Maple Lane Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Farlow Kent W
Bought by
Knothe Charles S and Knothe Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knothe Charles S | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $427,700 | $72,000 | $355,700 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $63,700 | $10,800 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map