111 Barrett Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $273,421
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Barrett Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $251,855, approximately $206 per square foot. 111 Barrett Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Kilby Shores Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Horton Jerry Winston
Bought by
Horton Brandon Winston and Horton Heather Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,645
Outstanding Balance
$113,642
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Brandon Winston | $130,000 | Title Concepts |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Brandon Winston | $127,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $222,100 | $60,000 | $162,100 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $215,500 | $60,000 | $155,500 |
| 2023 | $2,699 | $210,700 | $60,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $189,300 | $60,000 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $171,300 | $53,800 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $163,900 | $53,800 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $153,000 | $53,800 | $99,200 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $148,200 | $53,800 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $144,600 | $53,800 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $141,000 | $53,800 | $87,200 |
| 2015 | $908 | $141,000 | $53,800 | $87,200 |
| 2014 | $908 | $141,000 | $53,800 | $87,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map