1611 Ronald Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1611 Ronald Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $294,858, approximately $192 per square foot. 1611 Ronald Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Kilby Shores Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $280,900 | $60,000 | $220,900 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $271,300 | $60,000 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $261,400 | $60,000 | $201,400 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $230,300 | $60,000 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $194,800 | $39,900 | $154,900 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $185,100 | $39,900 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $170,600 | $39,900 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $163,700 | $39,900 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $159,000 | $39,900 | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $154,300 | $39,900 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $885 | $154,300 | $39,900 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $885 | $154,300 | $39,900 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map