1617 Ronald Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1617 Ronald Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $273,496, approximately $220 per square foot. 1617 Ronald Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Kilby Shores Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $245,600 | $60,000 | $185,600 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $237,500 | $60,000 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $229,200 | $60,000 | $169,200 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $203,000 | $60,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $173,700 | $43,700 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $165,500 | $43,700 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $153,400 | $43,700 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $148,500 | $43,700 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $144,600 | $43,700 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $140,500 | $43,700 | $96,800 |
| 2015 | $818 | $140,500 | $43,700 | $96,800 |
| 2014 | $818 | $140,500 | $43,700 | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map