111 Clemons Rd Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,486
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Clemons Rd, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $243,912, approximately $164 per square foot. 111 Clemons Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Seffner Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Lorenz Bruno O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Williams Doreen S
Bought by
U S Bank Trust N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Timm William L
Bought by
Williams Doreen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,350
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenz Bruno O | $79,900 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| U S Bank Trust N A | $93,200 | None Available | |
| Williams Doreen S | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Doreen S | $22,989 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Doreen S | $57,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,459 | $185,110 | $95,713 | $89,397 |
| 2024 | $3,459 | $185,110 | $95,713 | $89,397 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $168,150 | $80,988 | $87,162 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $167,103 | $58,900 | $108,203 |
| 2021 | $2,575 | $121,741 | $44,175 | $77,566 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $120,026 | $44,175 | $75,851 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $115,612 | $44,175 | $71,437 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $98,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $85,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $71,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $45,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $636 | $45,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,827 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map