Estimated Value: $570,000 - $1,020,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,628
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Main St, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $743,193, approximately $160 per square foot. 111 E Main St is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Cindee L and Tresner Mark D
Bought by
Stewart Cindee L and Tresner Mark D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,738
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,455
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Tresner Mark
Bought by
Tresner Mark and Stewart Cindee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Muenster Juergen R K and Muenster Elfriede B
Bought by
Tresner Mark and Stewart Cindee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Cindee L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Tresner Mark | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Tresner Mark | $375,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Cindee L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,751 | $579,595 | $341,638 | $237,957 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $568,232 | $334,940 | $233,292 |
| 2023 | $5,638 | $557,091 | $328,373 | $228,718 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $497,816 | $149,746 | $348,070 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $444,479 | $133,702 | $310,777 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $427,384 | $128,560 | $298,824 |
| 2019 | $3,869 | $381,593 | $114,786 | $266,807 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $381,593 | $114,786 | $266,807 |
| 2017 | $3,521 | $346,903 | $104,351 | $242,552 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $296,498 | $89,189 | $207,309 |
| 2015 | $2,739 | $269,544 | $81,081 | $188,463 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $245,040 | $73,710 | $171,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map