Estimated Value: $384,977 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E Jackson St, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $399,244, approximately $189 per square foot. 119 E Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Roger And Irene Fallon 1993 Revocable Li and Oneill Dru Fallon
Bought by
Oneill Dru Fallon and Hamer Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Dru Fallon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $147,462 | $47,883 | $99,579 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $144,572 | $46,945 | $97,627 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $141,738 | $46,025 | $95,713 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $138,960 | $45,123 | $93,837 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $136,237 | $44,239 | $91,998 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $134,841 | $43,786 | $91,055 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $132,198 | $42,928 | $89,270 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $129,607 | $42,087 | $87,520 |
| 2017 | $1,290 | $127,066 | $41,262 | $85,804 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $124,575 | $40,453 | $84,122 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $122,705 | $39,846 | $82,859 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $120,302 | $39,066 | $81,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map