111 E Spring St Alexandria, VA 22301
Del Ray Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
3,223
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 E Spring St, Alexandria, VA 22301. 111 E Spring St is a home located in Alexandria City with nearby schools including Jefferson-Houston Elementary School, Alexandria City High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $747,373 | $509,910 | $237,463 |
| 2024 | $316 | $747,373 | $509,910 | $237,463 |
| 2023 | $0 | $747,373 | $509,910 | $237,463 |
| 2022 | $140 | $727,761 | $490,298 | $237,463 |
| 2021 | $7,495 | $675,229 | $437,766 | $237,463 |
| 2020 | $140 | $639,083 | $401,620 | $237,463 |
| 2019 | $140 | $627,215 | $389,752 | $237,463 |
| 2018 | $6,959 | $615,863 | $378,400 | $237,463 |
| 2017 | $6,959 | $615,863 | $378,400 | $237,463 |
| 2016 | $6,608 | $615,863 | $378,400 | $237,463 |
| 2015 | -- | $594,363 | $356,900 | $237,463 |
| 2014 | -- | $476,833 | $239,370 | $237,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map