111 Five Forks Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,688 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Five Forks Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $390,672, approximately $180 per square foot. 111 Five Forks Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Quitaro Joshua B
Bought by
Quitaro Joshua B and Quitaro Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$167,428
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Lamanque Rebecca J
Bought by
Quitaro Joshua B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$167,428
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Haggerty James
Bought by
Lamangue Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quitaro Joshua B | -- | -- | |
| Quitaro Joshua B | $225,000 | -- | |
| Lamangue Richard | $149,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quitaro Joshua B | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamangue Richard | $142,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $333,200 | $75,000 | $258,200 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $323,800 | $75,000 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $312,900 | $72,000 | $240,900 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $278,500 | $72,000 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $252,200 | $62,000 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $245,000 | $62,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $236,900 | $62,000 | $174,900 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $232,600 | $62,000 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,045 | $238,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $238,000 | $63,600 | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map