110 Five Forks Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,993 - $395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Five Forks Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $382,748, approximately $202 per square foot. 110 Five Forks Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2020
Sold by
Artemis Realty Llc
Bought by
Orem Terry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Kefelian Louise C and Vargas Richard J
Bought by
Artemis Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Bair John P
Bought by
Vargas Richard J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,487
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orem Terry | $254,000 | The Closers Of Virginia Inc | |
| Artemis Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vargas Richard J | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Richard J | $265,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $354,400 | $75,000 | $279,400 |
| 2024 | $3,600 | $313,000 | $75,000 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $309,400 | $72,000 | $237,400 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $277,500 | $72,000 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $3,307 | $256,200 | $62,000 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $244,600 | $62,000 | $182,600 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $216,200 | $62,000 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $210,200 | $62,000 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $224,900 | $63,600 | $161,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map