3 Cushing Post Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,282 - $368,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Cushing Post, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $353,071, approximately $184 per square foot. 3 Cushing Post is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $306,600 | $75,000 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $3,433 | $298,500 | $75,000 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $289,800 | $72,000 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $258,700 | $72,000 | $186,700 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $234,000 | $62,000 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $227,600 | $62,000 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $2,717 | $219,100 | $62,000 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $214,900 | $62,000 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $233,700 | $63,600 | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map