111 Greenclover Ln Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $335,888 - $401,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,339
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Greenclover Ln, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $371,972, approximately $159 per square foot. 111 Greenclover Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rainbow Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $31,680 | $6,500 | $25,180 |
| 2024 | $2,164 | $31,680 | $6,500 | $25,180 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $28,400 | $6,500 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $1,730 | $25,440 | $6,000 | $19,440 |
| 2021 | $1,556 | $22,940 | $3,500 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $21,760 | $3,500 | $18,260 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $21,760 | $3,500 | $18,260 |
| 2018 | $1,143 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $20,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map