111 Heights Ct Unit 13 Ithaca, NY 14850
Cornell Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Large 3 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment with off street parking and 1 car garage. Updated kitchen and bathroom, hardwood floors in living/ dining area. Washer and dryer in unit. Short walk to Cornell campus
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2022
Sold by
Augustinos Robert
Bought by
Moon Mcgovern Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2012
Sold by
Monclova Blodwen L
Bought by
Augustinos Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Tinker Mary Ridgway
Bought by
Monclova Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Mcgovern Llc | $545,000 | None Available | |
| Augustinos Robert | $335,000 | Randall Marcus | |
| Monclova Richard | $125,000 | Mark Wheeler |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Augustinos Robert | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Monclova Richard | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Off Market | $3,150 | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $3,150 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Rent | $3,150 | -4.5% | -- |
| 01/13/2025 01/13/25 | For Rent | $3,300 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,892 | $585,000 | $84,600 | $500,400 |
| 2024 | $11,626 | $585,000 | $84,600 | $500,400 |
| 2023 | $11,899 | $545,000 | $84,600 | $460,400 |
| 2022 | $17,157 | $525,000 | $84,600 | $440,400 |
| 2021 | $15,895 | $450,000 | $84,600 | $365,400 |
| 2020 | $10,428 | $450,000 | $84,600 | $365,400 |
| 2019 | $9,975 | $450,000 | $84,600 | $365,400 |
| 2018 | $10,653 | $450,000 | $84,600 | $365,400 |
| 2017 | $8,536 | $350,000 | $48,200 | $301,800 |
| 2016 | $8,243 | $350,000 | $48,200 | $301,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $330,000 | $48,200 | $281,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,000 | $48,200 | $281,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map