Estimated Value: $34,000 - $110,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 N Walnut St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $62,160, approximately $51 per square foot. 111 N Walnut St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $3,730 | $420 | $3,310 |
| 2024 | $207 | $3,730 | $420 | $3,310 |
| 2023 | $195 | $3,730 | $420 | $3,310 |
| 2022 | $236 | $3,730 | $420 | $3,310 |
| 2021 | $262 | $3,940 | $420 | $3,520 |
| 2020 | $262 | $3,940 | $420 | $3,520 |
| 2019 | $262 | $3,940 | $420 | $3,520 |
| 2018 | $262 | $3,940 | $420 | $3,520 |
| 2017 | $258 | $3,940 | $420 | $3,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,910 | $420 | $4,490 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,910 | $420 | $4,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,910 | $420 | $4,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map