111 Pinnacle Cove Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $552,326 - $607,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,253
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Pinnacle Cove, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $577,332, approximately $177 per square foot. 111 Pinnacle Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
New Village Properties Llc
Bought by
Lewis Charles L and Lewis Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,881
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$315,451
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Charles L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Charles L | $334,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |