111 Ransone St Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ransone St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $275,785, approximately $214 per square foot. 111 Ransone St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Church Creek Llc
Bought by
Waltz Matthew C and Waltz Victoria Paige
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$190,114
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,671
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waltz Matthew C | $255,000 | American Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waltz Matthew C | $191,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,740 | $314,600 | $45,000 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $289,000 | $45,000 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $3,277 | $282,500 | $45,000 | $237,500 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $252,500 | $40,000 | $212,500 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $230,000 | $31,500 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $226,600 | $28,900 | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $225,100 | $28,900 | $196,200 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $211,900 | $28,900 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $171,700 | $28,900 | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map