Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosie Perlini
Compass
(401) 339-4110
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $412,000
Welcome Home! Discover this charming 2-bedroom with extra bonus room, 1.5-bath ranch located in the desirable North End. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The updated kitchen boasts stainless-steel appliances, including a brand-new dishwasher. Tucked privately at the back of the home, the primary suite offers a convenient half bath and a walk-in closet. Enjoy your morning coffee or host summer cookouts on the spacious, private deck overlooking the backyard. The attached one-car garage provides easy access through the partially finished basement with a bonus room perfect for a home office, gym, or additional living space. Additional highlights include a young roof (approx. 5 years old) truly in move-in-ready condition throughout. Nestled on a quiet dead-end street, this home offers a peaceful retreat while remaining close to Providence's best restaurants, shops, and amenities with easy access to commuter routes, train, and bus lines.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Clara | $375,000 | -- | |
| Jette Sarah | $301,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Clara | $281,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $375,000 | -0.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $375,900 | -6.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2025 10/11/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +32.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Sold | $301,000 | +3.8% | $224 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $216 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,848 | $339,000 | $128,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $275,200 | $84,000 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $5,050 | $275,200 | $84,000 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $4,669 | $262,300 | $84,000 | $178,300 |
| 2021 | $4,588 | $186,800 | $61,000 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $186,800 | $61,000 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $186,800 | $61,000 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $127,400 | $47,100 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $127,400 | $47,100 | $80,300 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $127,400 | $47,100 | $80,300 |
| 2015 | $3,998 | $120,800 | $47,700 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $4,077 | $120,800 | $47,700 | $73,100 |
| 2013 | $4,077 | $120,800 | $47,700 | $73,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rosie Perlini
Compass
(401) 339-4110
2 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joseph McCarthy
August Associates, LLC
(401) 461-0700
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Schultz
Serhant New England
(401) 499-4124
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Roselina Perlini
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1397496
APN: PROV-970602-000000-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.