111 Ridgeview Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $350,516 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Ridgeview Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $376,629, approximately $173 per square foot. 111 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Shepherd Charles W and Shepherd Joy S
Bought by
Wrains John Thomas and Wrains Cynthia Dickerson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$378,017
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2021
Sold by
Shepherd Charles W and Shepherd Joy S
Bought by
Shepherd Charles W and Shepherd Joy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Kristufek James A and Kristufek Joyce L
Bought by
Shepherd Charles W and Shepherd Joy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wrains John Thomas | $380,000 | First International Title | |
| Shepherd Charles W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shepherd Charles W | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wrains John Thomas | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Wrains John Thomas | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Charles W | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,741 | $264,373 | $60,000 | $204,373 |
| 2025 | $1,655 | $132,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $132,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $124,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $120,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $116,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $115,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $112,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $110,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $108,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $105,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $105,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $104,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map