214 Eastridge Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $274,946 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 214 Eastridge Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $304,987, approximately $208 per square foot. 214 Eastridge Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1998
Sold by
Storey Richard F and Storey Laurel K
Bought by
Snider Kenneth and Snider Denita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,662
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$288,325
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snider Kenneth | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snider Kenneth | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,428 | $119,830 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,353 | $116,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,353 | $116,570 | -- | -- |