111 S Mapleton Dr Los Angeles, CA 90024
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,457,000 - $54,259,100
About This Home
This home is located at 111 S Mapleton Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90024 and is currently estimated at $30,858,050, approximately $2,571 per square foot. 111 S Mapleton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Warner Avenue Elementary, Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School, and University High School Charter.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savitsky George | $21,500,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Cohen Mark Howard | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Tarz | |
| Cohen Mark H | -- | Fidelity National Title Tarz | |
| Cohen Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cohen Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cohen Mark | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Cohen Mark | $6,850,000 | Fidelity Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Mark H | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Mark | $4,350,000 | |
| Closed | Cohen Mark | $252,124 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336,886 | $28,175,424 | $12,811,781 | $15,363,643 |
| 2024 | $333,293 | $27,622,966 | $12,560,570 | $15,062,396 |
| 2023 | $326,720 | $27,081,340 | $12,314,285 | $14,767,055 |
| 2022 | $311,367 | $26,550,334 | $12,072,829 | $14,477,505 |
| 2021 | $307,718 | $26,029,740 | $11,836,107 | $14,193,633 |
| 2019 | $298,328 | $25,257,686 | $11,485,043 | $13,772,643 |
| 2018 | $297,535 | $24,762,439 | $11,259,847 | $13,502,592 |
| 2016 | $284,803 | $23,800,885 | $10,822,614 | $12,978,271 |
| 2015 | $280,576 | $23,443,375 | $10,660,049 | $12,783,326 |
| 2014 | $281,266 | $22,984,153 | $10,451,234 | $12,532,919 |
Map
- 133 S Mapleton Dr
- 112 N Beverly Glen Blvd
- 10250 W Sunset Blvd
- 214 S Beverly Glen Blvd
- 145 N Mapleton Dr
- 101 Bel Air Rd
- 422 Parkwood Dr
- 107 Delfern Dr
- 150 N Carolwood Dr
- 400 St Cloud Rd
- 560 N Beverly Glen Blvd
- 250 N Carolwood Dr
- 615 N Faring Rd
- 501 St Cloud Rd
- 655 N Faring Rd
- 365 Comstock Ave
- 436 Loring Ave
- 1163 Angelo Dr
- 444 Loring Ave
- 365 Norcroft Ave
- 143 S Mapleton Dr
- 10350 W Sunset Blvd
- 111 S Mapleton Dr
- 10372 W Sunset Blvd
- 100 S Mapleton Dr
- 130 S Mapleton Dr
- 120 S Mapleton Dr
- 161 S Mapleton Dr
- 10398 W Sunset Blvd
- 112 N Beverly Glen
- 35 N Beverly Glen Blvd
- 25 N Beverly Glen Blvd
- 20 N Beverly Glen Blvd
- 175 S Mapleton Dr
- 128 S Beverly Glen Blvd
- 110 S Mapleton Dr
- 1 N Beverly Glen Blvd
- 110 N Mapleton Dr
- 200 S Mapleton Dr
- 10367 W Sunset Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.