111 Villa Ave Buffalo, NY 14216
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Villa Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216 and is currently estimated at $222,752, approximately $143 per square foot. 111 Villa Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Nichols School and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
The Estate Of Janet C Mcdonald
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $191,000 | $33,000 | $158,000 |
| 2024 | $617 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $665 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $644 | $128,000 | $25,000 | $103,000 |
| 2021 | $644 | $128,000 | $25,000 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $530 | $128,000 | $25,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $68,800 | $6,300 | $62,500 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $68,800 | $6,300 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $409 | $68,800 | $6,300 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $68,800 | $6,300 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,800 | $6,300 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,800 | $6,300 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map