NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $249,963

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 10, 2020

Last sale price $138,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,329 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2020

Welcome to 116 Sanders. You can own this home for less money per month than the cost of a North Buffalo Apartment! Outside you'll find a low maintenance exterior with an Architectural Roof, vinyl siding, a concrete driveway, and a 1.5 car garage. This house sits on a very deep lot for the City as well. Inside you'll find beautifully refinished hardwood floors and new windows throughout, with a classic Cape Cod style and flow. Showings begin Saturday November 2nd by appointment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Sorrentino Jr

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #40SO1107100 Listed on: 10/30/2019

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Manz

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #40MA0982275

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,854

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,925 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x161

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-078-390-0003-019-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,854

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,925 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Delaware or Colvin to Sanders
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-078-390-0003-019-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 43X161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6925.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1854.0
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2019
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$138,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,100
6.24%
Current Estimated Value
$236,991

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,991
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Outstanding Balance
$117,318
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,673

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Wagner Jason M
Bought by
Stockwell Alicia B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,812
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Wagner Jason M and Stockwell Alicia B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Reed James W
Bought by
Mingle John

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pizarro Neychma $138,000 None Available
Stockwell Alicia B -- Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Wagner Jason M $47,000 --
Mingle John $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pizarro Neychma $135,500
Previous Owner Stockwell Alicia B $61,812
Previous Owner Wagner Jason M $47,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $138,000 +6.2% $137 / Sq Ft
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2019 10/30/19 For Sale $129,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $768 $241,000 $66,000 $175,000
2024 $768 $137,000 $39,400 $97,600
2023 $694 $137,000 $39,400 $97,600
2022 $689 $137,000 $39,400 $97,600
2021 $689 $137,000 $39,400 $97,600
2020 $554 $137,000 $39,400 $97,600
2019 $1,975 $72,000 $12,700 $59,300
2018 $1,859 $72,000 $12,700 $59,300
2017 $428 $72,000 $12,700 $59,300
2016 $1,436 $72,000 $12,700 $59,300
2015 -- $72,000 $12,700 $59,300
2014 -- $72,000 $12,700 $59,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1235590

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-390-0003-019-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.