1110 E Edgewood St Springfield, MO 65807
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1110 E Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $245,307, approximately $115 per square foot. 1110 E Edgewood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Springfield Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $33,170 | $5,700 | $27,470 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $28,480 | $3,800 | $24,680 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $28,480 | $3,800 | $24,680 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $25,350 | $3,800 | $21,550 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $25,350 | $3,800 | $21,550 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $24,340 | $3,800 | $20,540 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $24,340 | $3,800 | $20,540 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $22,780 | $3,800 | $18,980 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $22,310 | $3,800 | $18,510 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $22,310 | $3,800 | $18,510 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $22,310 | $3,800 | $18,510 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $22,310 | $3,800 | $18,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map